SurgeryIndia USASingaporeThailand
Heart Bypass8500 1440001350024000
Angioplasty5000570001120013000
Heart Valve Replacement90001700001250011000
Hip Replacement580050000920012000
Hip Resurfacing8000500001210016000
Knee Replacement6200500001100010000
Spinal Fusion550010000090007000
Dental Implant7002000-1000029003000
Lap Band7500300001200012000
Breast Implants450010000540004500
Rhinoplasty3500800027003400
Face Lift50001500050006600
Hysterectomy23001500060004500

These rates are indicative of approximate costs. The actual rates may vary on individual basis.

Source: Medical Tourism Magazine & Deloitte Report